KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

best practices/world class

Portuguese translation: Melhores práticas a nível mundial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:best practices/world class
Portuguese translation:Melhores práticas a nível mundial
Entered by: António Ribeiro

14:16 Jul 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / not provided by the asker
English term or phrase: best practices/world class
In a Best Practice survey, we have:

World-Class best Practices
edna osorio
Melhores práticas a nível mundial
Explanation:
Resume tudo o que foi dito anteriormente.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1melhores práticas / em nível mundialAntonio Costa
4 +2Melhores práticas
Gabriela Frazao
4Melhores práticas a nível mundialAntónio Ribeiro
4práticas recomendadas / classe mundialArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
práticas recomendadas / classe mundial


Explanation:
HTH

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 118

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Melhores práticas


Explanation:
+ 1 sugestão

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
13 mins

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
melhores práticas / em nível mundial


Explanation:
Tenho traduzido assim.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Boltz
3 hrs
  -> Orbigado Regina

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Melhores práticas a nível mundial


Explanation:
Resume tudo o que foi dito anteriormente.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
thanks