KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

metrics

Portuguese translation: métrica


15:45 Jul 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / not provided by the asker
English term or phrase: metrics
The statistics to performance reports delineating in the highly specialized metrics of one work group
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:métrica
Explanation:
Pt
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9métrica
Gabriela Frazao
4 +3Várias traduções possíveis:
José Cavalcante
5detalhando a mensuração altamente especializada de um grupo tarefa
airmailrpl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
métrica


Explanation:
Pt

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza
0 min

agree  Armando A. Cottim
1 min

agree  Emilia Carneiro
21 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

agree  Antonio Costa
2 hrs

agree  Chantalle
4 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
9 hrs

agree  Carmen Campos
9 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Várias traduções possíveis:


Explanation:
padrões de avaliação (fica bem na sua frase);
padrões de aferição (para confronto com gabaritos)
medidas (quando se refere a uma específica)
métrica : geralmente se usa mais para poesia ou contagens de ritmo, sistemas de medição,etc.
avaliação: quando se refere ao processo como um todo.
Tudo isso já usei em diversas traduções.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Boltz
1 hr
  -> tks

agree  Claudia Andrade
1 hr
  -> tks

agree  AnaLouro
17 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detalhando a mensuração altamente especializada de um grupo tarefa


Explanation:
delineating in the highly specialized
metrics of one work group

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748