KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

to break down sales reports

Portuguese translation: desmembrar/dividir/separar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to break down sales reports
Portuguese translation:desmembrar/dividir/separar
Entered by: Antonio Costa

16:55 Jul 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / not provided by the asker
English term or phrase: to break down sales reports
they are turning to it to brake down sales reports by customer or by product
edna osorio
desmembrar/dividir/separar
Explanation:
É assim que traduzo esse termo
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3desmembrar/dividir/separarAntonio Costa
4classificar/categorizar
Regina Boltz
4dividir os relatórios de vendas
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
desmembrar/dividir/separar


Explanation:
É assim que traduzo esse termo

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Motta: É isso aí, pentacampeão!
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Boca Santa!

agree  José Cavalcante
58 mins

agree  Magali Pinhatti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Magali

agree  Chantalle
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Chantelle

disagree  xxxmmachado: Apesar de esta questão ter já sido aparentemente solucionada, gostava de acrescentar que breakdown of a report é a análise pormehnorizada desse mesmo documento (sinónimo: analysis - In Collins Cobuild - English Dictionary). Talvez pensem ser útil.
3 days1 hr

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dividir os relatórios de vendas


Explanation:
brak down: Separate into constituent elements or parts

Separar por partes ou elementos

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classificar/categorizar


Explanation:
Another option

Regina Boltz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 76