KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

full time

Portuguese translation: horário integral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full time
Portuguese translation:horário integral
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

21:12 Jul 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: full time
vs. part time
baianada
horário integral
Explanation:
vs. meio expediente.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4horário integral
José Antonio Azevedo
5tempo integralMarianac


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
horário integral


Explanation:
vs. meio expediente.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra: Zé: Será que essa turma não tem dicionário? Até no Babylon tem isso.
2 mins
  -> Acho que é mais fácil perguntar prá gente, Márcio.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
11 mins
  -> Obrigado, Eliane.

agree  LoreAC
2 days14 hrs

agree  Adriana Caraccio Morgan, Dip Trans IOL
169 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tempo integral


Explanation:
vs meio expediente

Marianac