KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

downstream

Portuguese translation: problemas posteriores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:downstream problems
Portuguese translation:problemas posteriores
Entered by: Priscila

13:31 Aug 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: downstream
You can now test earlier reducing risk, saving time, money and downstream problems.
Priscila
Brazil
POSTERIORES, MAIS ADIANTE
Explanation:
Como diz a frase, você testa no início para não ter problemas mais adiante.
Selected response from:

Paulo Lopes
Grading comment
Obrigada Paulo e a todos. Nesse contexto essa opção é a mais viável!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ao longo do caminho
Sylvio Kauffmann
4secundários
Clauwolf
4POSTERIORES, MAIS ADIANTE
Paulo Lopes
1a jusanteerhan ucgun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secundários


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 13:36:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dicionário de termos de negócios da Atlas
Melhor: em atividades secundárias

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ao longo do caminho


Explanation:
problemas consequentes

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
POSTERIORES, MAIS ADIANTE


Explanation:
Como diz a frase, você testa no início para não ter problemas mais adiante.

Paulo Lopes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 396
Grading comment
Obrigada Paulo e a todos. Nesse contexto essa opção é a mais viável!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
a jusante


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 13:45:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

problemas a jusante

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 4