KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

bubble economy

Portuguese translation: economia de bolha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bubble economy
Portuguese translation:economia de bolha
Entered by: Vanessa Marques

17:50 Aug 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bubble economy
economia mundial
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Economia de bolha
Explanation:
Economia de bolha é o termo utilizado. Diz respeito a economia do Japao nos anos 80
Selected response from:

Aline Leal
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bolha especulativa
LUÍS HENRIQUE KUBOTA
5 +1Economia de bolha
Aline Leal
5Economia de bolha
BrazBiz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bolha especulativa


Explanation:
Vanessa. Falta contexto em sua mensagem.

LUÍS HENRIQUE KUBOTA
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Economia de bolha


Explanation:
Veja o que diz este site da Unicamp.


    Reference: http://www.eco.unicamp.br/publicacoes/economia_sociedade/rev...
BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Economia de bolha


Explanation:
Economia de bolha é o termo utilizado. Diz respeito a economia do Japao nos anos 80


    Reference: http://www.centroatl.pt/edigest/edicoes/ed43te-ec.html
    Reference: http://www.estado.estadao.com.br/editorias/2000/11/05/eco491...
Aline Leal
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
15 hrs