KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

seven zero billing cycles

Portuguese translation: sete ciclos de faturamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seven zero billing cycles
Portuguese translation:sete ciclos de faturamento
Entered by: Magda Zanchetta

19:22 Aug 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: seven zero billing cycles
Credit card accounts delinquent four to six zero billing cycles will be classified substandard and accounts delinquent seven zero billing cycles will be classified loss.
Magda Zanchetta
sete ciclos de fatura
Explanation:
Este termo vem de Day zero billing cycle e quer dizer ciclo de faturamento da data de faturamento do cartão
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Robcav. Faz todo o sentido.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ciclos de facturação com sete zerosDinis Carvalho
5 +2sete ciclos de fatura
Roberto Cavalcanti
4sete períodos de facturaçãoAna Paula Miraldo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ciclos de facturação com sete zeros


Explanation:
parece-me.
boa sorte

Dinis Carvalho
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
26 mins

agree  Carmen Campos
1 hr

agree  Rafa Lombardino: I'd love to have 10.000.000 in my bank account ;o)
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sete ciclos de fatura


Explanation:
Este termo vem de Day zero billing cycle e quer dizer ciclo de faturamento da data de faturamento do cartão


    www.pacode.com/secure/data/010/ chapter34a/010_0034a.pdf
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Robcav. Faz todo o sentido.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: isso
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs
  -> Grato

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sete períodos de facturação


Explanation:
according to Eurodicautom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Ana Paula Miraldo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 59