KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

complete a daily stewardship

Portuguese translation: realizar uma monitoração diária


20:36 Aug 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Business Process
English term or phrase: complete a daily stewardship
The Batch Team will monitor the batch performance and complete a daily stewardship during monthly financialreporting (workday 1 to 5)
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:realizar uma monitoração diária
Explanation:
minha sugestão
Selected response from:

Vera Rodrigues
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda. Vcs são ótimos!

bjs
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2realizar uma monitoração diáriaVera Rodrigues
5 +1completar administração diária
BrazBiz
5operações diarias de gerenciamento
Maria Luisa Duarte
4funções diárias de intendência
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
completar administração diária


Explanation:
steward - administrador

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aline Leal
46 mins
  -> Tks, Aline

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operações diarias de gerenciamento


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 20:49:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"o componente servidor do sistema e é responsável pelo gerenciamento no comando de múltiplas tarefas que acontecem durante as operações diárias... \"

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
realizar uma monitoração diária


Explanation:
minha sugestão

Vera Rodrigues
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda. Vcs são ótimos!

bjs
Izabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
1 day1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funções diárias de intendência


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286