KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Stewardship reports

Portuguese translation: relatório da supervisão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stewardship report
Portuguese translation:relatório da supervisão
Entered by: Izabel Santos

00:17 Aug 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Order Management
English term or phrase: Stewardship reports
Stewardship reports are used to detect errors in price entry and assess performance of the sales organization
Izabel Santos
Brazil
relatório da coordenação
Explanation:
Ou da supervisão.

Steward é a pessoa que coordena, supervisiona, dirige, atende, etc.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda, Antonio.

bjs
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5relatório da coordenaçãoAntónio Ribeiro
4relatórios de assessoria
Roberto Cavalcanti
4relatórios de intendência
Clauwolf
4 -1relatórios de controle
P Forgas


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
relatórios de controle


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  António Ribeiro: Steward não significa controle mas sim controlador. A propósito, o seu perfil continua em branco.
35 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relatório da coordenação


Explanation:
Ou da supervisão.

Steward é a pessoa que coordena, supervisiona, dirige, atende, etc.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda, Antonio.

bjs
Izabel

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relatórios de intendência


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relatórios de assessoria


Explanation:
tenho traduzido assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462