KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

gaining stakeholder buy-in, prioritization, and communication distribution

Portuguese translation: ganho do comprometimento do participante,...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gaining stakeholder buy-in, prioritization, and communication distribution
Portuguese translation:ganho do comprometimento do participante,...
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:41 Oct 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / PMP
English term or phrase: gaining stakeholder buy-in, prioritization, and communication distribution
we’ll discuss the importance of gaining stakeholder buy-in, prioritization, and communication distribution to avert some of these problems
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
ganho do comprometimento do participante,...
Explanation:
priorização e distribuição de comunicação

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 19:07:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o buy-in peguei no glossário kudoz
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obter direito de subscrição de ações (cotas), de prioridade e de distribuição da comunicação
Roberto Cavalcanti
5ganho do comprometimento do participante,...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ganho do comprometimento do participante,...


Explanation:
priorização e distribuição de comunicação

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 19:07:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o buy-in peguei no glossário kudoz

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obter direito de subscrição de ações (cotas), de prioridade e de distribuição da comunicação


Explanation:
pode ser isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vertebem: stakeholder é sempre participação acionária.
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Frazao
20 hrs