KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

giving out

Portuguese translation: distribuir...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:giving out work assignments
Portuguese translation:distribuir...
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:36 Oct 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / PMP
English term or phrase: giving out
Project managers are responsible for executing the project and giving out work assignments based on project activities.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
distribuir
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6distribuir
Clauwolf
5 +2distribuir / atribuir trabalho
Maria Luisa Duarte
5delegar funções
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
distribuir


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hmercer
7 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler
12 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Adelino Pereira Dias
16 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Rafa Lombardino
30 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Fiona N�voa
44 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  CNeves
1 hr
  -> obrigado

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distribuir / atribuir trabalho


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Clauwolf: precisa voltar à ginástica!
1 min
  -> Olá Claudio! é mesmo, os dedinhos estão lentos!

agree  Eliane Lourinho
30 mins

agree  Adriana Caraccio Morgan, Dip Trans IOL
84 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delegar funções


Explanation:
"... delegar funções com base nas atividades inerentes ao projeto"

uma idéia

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357