KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

General Manager, Mr. John and Assistant General Manager, Mr. Smith

Portuguese translation: Gerente Geral, Sr. John, e Gerente Geral Adjunto (ou Assistente), Sr. Smith


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General Manager, Mr. John and Assistant General Manager, Mr. Smith
Portuguese translation:Gerente Geral, Sr. John, e Gerente Geral Adjunto (ou Assistente), Sr. Smith
Entered by: rhandler

13:09 Oct 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: General Manager, Mr. John and Assistant General Manager, Mr. Smith
...
mayis
Gerente Geral, Sr. John, e Gerente Geral Adjunto (ou Assistente), Sr. Smith
Explanation:
Literal.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Gerente Geral, Sr. John, e Gerente Geral Adjunto (ou Assistente), Sr. Smithrhandler
5Director Geral / Director Geral AdjuntoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gerente Geral, Sr. John, e Gerente Geral Adjunto (ou Assistente), Sr. Smith


Explanation:
Literal.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra_MT
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sandra

agree  Veronica La Falce
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, V. La Falce

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lore

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Director Geral / Director Geral Adjunto


Explanation:
Português PT

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218