KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

stakeholders

Portuguese translation: partes interessadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stakeholders
Portuguese translation:partes interessadas
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

12:20 Oct 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stakeholders
I am pleased to see so many ministers in charge of postal services, so many postal chief executives, so many Ambassadors representing their countries and so many stakeholders in the postal services.
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
partes interessadas
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 12:33:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bom dia!
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Bom dia e muito obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6partes interessadas
Clauwolf
4accionistasJaneck


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
partes interessadas


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 12:33:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bom dia!

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Bom dia e muito obrigada!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
9 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Perfeito.
39 mins
  -> Obrigado José

agree  Mariane Oliveira: Esta pergunta já foi feita 13 vezes antes... E a resposta é sempre a mesma, by the way.
1 hr
  -> já decorei!

agree  Marta Dutra
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  AnaLouro
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accionistas


Explanation:
Ao invés de "partes interessadas" eu diria accionistas dado que são pessoas que possuem interesse em algo e/ou acções

Janeck
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4