KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

not-to-exceed (NTE)

Portuguese translation: preço com limite maximo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not-to-exceed (NTE)
Portuguese translation:preço com limite maximo
Entered by: airmailrpl

20:47 Oct 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / trading, pricing
English term or phrase: not-to-exceed (NTE)
Trades can be created with various pricing mechanisms and the application specifically provides for Index, fixed, and % & not to exceed, EFPs, triggers, ceilings/floors and swap to provide wide range of standard pricing schemes. Other schemes can be added through customization.
Cordioli
Brazil
preço com limite maximo
Explanation:
RESOLUÇÃO Nº 401
... a serem adquiridas; b - Ações até o limite máximo indicado na oferta, que compreenda tanto as ações do acionista controlador quanto de demais acionistas.
www.cnbv.com.br/CNBV/resolucoes/res401-1977.htm

OnNews - Bolsa
... as ações de empresas brasileiras possuíam potencial de performance superior ao
mercado de ações ... Quando a variação da taxa chega ao limite máximo ...
www.onnews.com.br/bolsa/BOL_17883.html
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1preço com limite maximo
airmailrpl
5não excedente a
Roberto Cavalcanti
4com limite máximo
P Forgas
3 +1limites a observar
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limites a observar


Explanation:
aguarde outras sugestões

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
15 mins
  -> obrigado

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com limite máximo


Explanation:
porcentual com limite máximo

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
não excedente a


Explanation:
ou: não em excesso de

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preço com limite maximo


Explanation:
RESOLUÇÃO Nº 401
... a serem adquiridas; b - Ações até o limite máximo indicado na oferta, que compreenda tanto as ações do acionista controlador quanto de demais acionistas.
www.cnbv.com.br/CNBV/resolucoes/res401-1977.htm

OnNews - Bolsa
... as ações de empresas brasileiras possuíam potencial de performance superior ao
mercado de ações ... Quando a variação da taxa chega ao limite máximo ...
www.onnews.com.br/bolsa/BOL_17883.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leninha
1 day2 hrs
  -> obrigado