KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

fixed

Portuguese translation: preço fixo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixed
Portuguese translation:preço fixo
Entered by: airmailrpl

20:50 Oct 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / 'trading, pricing'
English term or phrase: fixed
Trades can be created with various pricing mechanisms and the application specifically provides for Index, fixed, and % & not to exceed, EFPs, triggers, ceilings/floors and swap to provide wide range of standard pricing schemes. Other schemes can be added through customization.
Cordioli
Brazil
preço fixo
Explanation:
GLOBAL BRASIL
... coordenadoras da operação de que colocarão um determinado lote de ações ... envidam os melhores esforços pela colocação dos títulos, a preço fixo ...
www.globalbrasil.com/objetivos/dic/merc_acoes.html

Caixa
... da Nossa Caixa, Geraldo Gardenalli, ainda não está definido se as ações serão
oferecidas numa faixa de preços (bookbuilding) ou a um preço fixo. ...
www.bancariosdf.com.br/html/noticias/2002/ caixa/nossa_caixa_ira_vender.htm
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fixo
P Forgas
5 +2preço fixo
airmailrpl
4 +1de preços constantes
Clauwolf
2 +2fixado
china


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixo


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
9 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de preços constantes


Explanation:
(esquemas de preços constantes)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: tb, mas é meio longo
1 hr
  -> obrigado

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preço fixo


Explanation:
GLOBAL BRASIL
... coordenadoras da operação de que colocarão um determinado lote de ações ... envidam os melhores esforços pela colocação dos títulos, a preço fixo ...
www.globalbrasil.com/objetivos/dic/merc_acoes.html

Caixa
... da Nossa Caixa, Geraldo Gardenalli, ainda não está definido se as ações serão
oferecidas numa faixa de preços (bookbuilding) ou a um preço fixo. ...
www.bancariosdf.com.br/html/noticias/2002/ caixa/nossa_caixa_ira_vender.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leninha
1 day3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Sonia Garrett
1 day5 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixado


Explanation:
+

china
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxClodovildo: talvez sim, talvez nao, talvez talvez...
5 hrs

agree  Sonia Garrett: Agree with the answer. But Alvez, explain o Talvez. And if you give good explanations why you are Neutral or in Dissagree with an answer, please explain that too in a way as to be understood by all rather than just yourself...
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada.