KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

expected cash inflows

Portuguese translation: entradas esperadas(projetadas) no (para o) caixa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expected cash inflows
Portuguese translation:entradas esperadas(projetadas) no (para o) caixa
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:28 Oct 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / PMP
English term or phrase: expected cash inflows
For example, say the initial investment on our project is $200,000 with expected cash inflows of $25,000 per quarter every quarter for the first 2 years
==============
expected cash inflows = fluxos de entrada previstos?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
entradas esperadas no caixa
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2entradas esperadas no caixa
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1fluxos esperados de entradas de caixa
Roberto Cavalcanti
4entradas de caixa esperadas
Marsel de Souza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entradas esperadas no caixa


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Clauwolf.

agree  Rene Duvekot: ou entradas projetadas
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, René.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fluxos esperados de entradas de caixa


Explanation:
é isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entradas de caixa esperadas


Explanation:
ou, como vc sugere, 'previstas.

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 546