KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

trusted assets

Portuguese translation: bens de fideicomisso


16:21 Dec 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: trusted assets
...and administration of medium/long term projects of large complexity and with significant amount of trusted assets.
Katya Russo
Portuguese translation:bens de fideicomisso
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bens fideicomissionados..bens em custódia
airmailrpl
4 +1bens de fideicomisso
Clauwolf


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bens de fideicomisso


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auristela Marina Genaro
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bens fideicomissionados..bens em custódia


Explanation:
trusted assets

bens fideicomissionados..bens em custódia

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752