KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

management buy-in

Portuguese translation: aceitação plena do projeto pela gerência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management buy-in
Portuguese translation:aceitação plena do projeto pela gerência
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

16:41 Dec 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: management buy-in
There has been management buy-in at all critical stages in the process
Sonia Almeida
aceitação plena do projeto pela gerência
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 17:24:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Essa peguei no glossário Proz
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada. Era mesmo isso que eu estava à procura...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aceitação plena do projeto pela gerência
Clauwolf
5aquisição pela direcção
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aquisição pela direcção


Explanation:
:)

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aceitação plena do projeto pela gerência


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 17:24:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Essa peguei no glossário Proz

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Obrigada. Era mesmo isso que eu estava à procura...