KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

communications meeting

Portuguese translation: reunião de comunicações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communications meeting
Portuguese translation:reunião de comunicações
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

16:44 Dec 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: communications meeting
the communications meeting didn't go well
Sonia Almeida
reunião de comunicações
Explanation:
sem mais contexto é essa a tradução
Selected response from:

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reunião de comunicações
Martha Rosemberg
5a reunião de comunicação
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reunião de comunicações


Explanation:
sem mais contexto é essa a tradução

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 250
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
35 mins

agree  Valeria Verona
45 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a reunião de comunicação


Explanation:
ou se se ajustar a reunião com os media

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922