KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

I do not care

Portuguese translation: Não me importa


02:33 Jan 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: I do not care
aeaea sfsf aea cxc
carlos
Portuguese translation:Não me importa
Explanation:
mais elegante
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Não me importa
João Carlos Pijnappel
5 +4Quem é você, carlos?
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1Não ligo
Tomás Rosa Bueno
5Não estamos nem aí, Carlos
Marsel de Souza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Não ligo


Explanation:
:-)

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
1 day12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Não me importa


Explanation:
mais elegante

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 492
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelle Castro
9 hrs

agree  translate9
10 hrs

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

agree  Ilse Ackerman
17 hrs

agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
1 day12 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Quem é você, carlos?


Explanation:
Antes de mais nada, em que língua está escrito seu comentário "aeaea sfsf aea cxc"? Se você quer uma tradução inglês > português, deve escrever em uma dessas duas línguas, e não bater aleatoriamente no seu teclado.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: ele disse: "axo qui oxê exaxerô!"
1 hr
  -> Deve ser, Cláudio. Acho que ele escreveu em iorubá ou algo parecido...

agree  João Carlos Pijnappel
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, João.

agree  António Ribeiro
2 days11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, António.

agree  BrazBiz: Que cara de pau! bater aleatoriamente no teclado é muita falta de respeito e ainda tem colegas que se prestam a responder, ora façam-me o favor!!!!
5 days
  -> Obrigado, BrazBiz. Infelizmente nem todos pensam como nós...

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Não estamos nem aí, Carlos


Explanation:
www.aeaea sfsf aea cxc.com




Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 546