KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Tax point

Portuguese translation: exigibilidade do IVA


11:22 Mar 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Tax point
Tax Point - 19/05/2000

Aparece numa factura.

Pt Europeu
Eliane Lourinho
Portuguese translation:exigibilidade do IVA
Explanation:
Veja a definição de "tax point" em http://www.eurotax-vat.com/glossaire.html
Espero que a sugestão possa ajudar
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Ana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1IVA ObrigatórioAlexSilva
5exigibilidade do IVA
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exigibilidade do IVA


Explanation:
Veja a definição de "tax point" em http://www.eurotax-vat.com/glossaire.html
Espero que a sugestão possa ajudar

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1129
Grading comment
Obrigada Ana!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IVA Obrigatório


Explanation:
Penso ser esta a opção correcta.

AlexSilva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSilLiz
6 hrs