KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Market Franchisee

Portuguese translation: franqueado no mercado específico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Market Franchisee
Portuguese translation:franqueado no mercado específico
Entered by: Sylvio Kauffmann

13:55 Mar 29, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Market Franchisee
This Company and the Tranchisee whose market will be supplied to the Market Franchisee.
xxxcleiton
franqueado no mercado específico
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FranqueadoxxxSilLiz
5ConcessionárioAntónio Ribeiro
5franqueado no mercado específico
Sylvio Kauffmann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Franqueado


Explanation:
:)

xxxSilLiz
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
47 mins

agree  BrazBiz
3 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
franqueado no mercado específico


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
Obrigado.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Concessionário


Explanation:
Concessionário de Mercado

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218