KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

to reverse the creator release of a requisition

Portuguese translation: Use este procedimento para...


21:47 May 17, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to reverse the creator release of a requisition
Use this procedure when you want to reverse the creator release of a requisition
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Use este procedimento para...
Explanation:
estornar a liberação de uma requisição feita pelo criador
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Valeu, Teresa!
bjs
Bel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Use este procedimento para...
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +2inverter o lançamento de uma requisição do criador
tavares
5para reverter a liberação, pelo iniciador, de uma requisição
airmailrpl
2 +1suspender/cancelar uma requisição
Tania Marques-Cardoso


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para reverter a liberação, pelo iniciador, de uma requisição


Explanation:
to reverse the creator release of a requisition

para reverter a liberação, pelo iniciador, de uma requisição

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lúcia Lopes: o que significa isto, rpl, não entendi lhufas..... :-(
51 mins
  -> to tell the truth, I really don't understand the original text either..now this 'ilhufas' is interesting..

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inverter o lançamento de uma requisição do criador


Explanation:
release: The act or an instance of issuing something for publication, use, or distribution.
(yourdictionary.com)


tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vera Rocha: ou emissão de uma requisição pelo criador
1 hr

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 days18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Use este procedimento para...


Explanation:
estornar a liberação de uma requisição feita pelo criador

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2511
Grading comment
Valeu, Teresa!
bjs
Bel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: descomplicou!!
5 days
  -> How are you, Robert?

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suspender/cancelar uma requisição


Explanation:
ou

cancelar um pedido do requisitante

Olá, Izabel!

Honestamente, eu precisaria de um pouco mais de contexto. Sem isso, estou me dando a liberdade de supor que se trate de uma aplicação de algo que demande uma aprovação eletrônica de compra, contratação ou coisa do gênero. Nesse caso, o "creator" seria um requisitante, e a pessoa a quem cabe cancelar a requisição, seu superior hierárquico. Mas tudo isso pode estar errado, é claro.

Boa sorte e bom trabalho para você!


Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 681

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 hrs