KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

agency business

Portuguese translation: negócio / actividade de negócios da agência


11:02 May 23, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: agency business
"This box is ticked to indicate that the business partner is relevant for agency business. This field is not used." (SAP user instructions)
Aline Leal
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:negócio / actividade de negócios da agência
Explanation:
É este o sentido que interpreto na frase. Bom trabalho!
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4negócio / actividade de negócios da agência
Ana Almeida
5 +2actividade comercial da agência
Gabriela Frazao
5 +2os negócios da agência
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +1negocios realizados pela agenciaGTMSERV
4atuar como agente comercialvertebem


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
negócio / actividade de negócios da agência


Explanation:
É este o sentido que interpreto na frase. Bom trabalho!

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1129
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio. É este o seu nome, não é?

agree  Brigith Guimarães
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Brigith

agree  Jorge Freire
8 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: actividade de negócios da agência
1 day23 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
actividade comercial da agência


Explanation:
apenas + 1 sugestão

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
1 hr

agree  Jorge Freire
8 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
negocios realizados pela agencia


Explanation:
refere-se as transacoes comerciais, aos negocios realizados pela agencia em questao.

GTMSERV
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia da Matta
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
os negócios da agência


Explanation:
that simple

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Almeida
4 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atuar como agente comercial


Explanation:
atividade daquele que é agente de negócios

vertebem
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 109