KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Large Corporation Tax

Portuguese translation: imposto sobre grandes empresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Large Corporation Tax
Portuguese translation:imposto sobre grandes empresas
Entered by: Renata Costa

03:29 May 26, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Finance, LEgal
English term or phrase: Large Corporation Tax
Algum imposto para grandes empresas.
Renata Costa
Brazil
imposto sobre grandes empresas
Explanation:
não é o caso da Argentina?
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6imposto sobre grandes empresas
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +3imposto de empresas de grande porteLuiz Almeida
5imposto de grandes corporações
airmailrpl


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
imposto sobre grandes empresas


Explanation:
não é o caso da Argentina?

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigada!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr

agree  Claudia da Matta
1 hr

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
6 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao
8 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
9 hrs

agree  Paula Delgado
1 day18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imposto de grandes corporações


Explanation:
Large Corporation Tax

Correio Da Cidadania - Economia
... atender aos credores internacionais e de beneficiar as grandes corporações empresariais. ... provenientes
de lucros ou dividendos não pagam mais Imposto de Renda ...
www.correiocidadania.com.br/ed346/economia.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8744

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
imposto de empresas de grande porte


Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  linarsbr: Parece o mais correto
1 hr

agree  vertebem
5 hrs

agree  Lucimara Mello
14 hrs