KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Call to Action on employee health and safety

Portuguese translation: Manifestação


23:32 May 26, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Call to Action on employee health and safety
As part of the company-wide EHS Call to Action on employee health and safety launched by Travis,a Global EHS Taskforce was created to develop a framework for a standardized, Alcan-wide EHS Management System.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Manifestação
Explanation:
a favor da saúde e segurança dos empregados. Acho que é isso, Izabel.
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
É ... estava pensando mais em Campanha, Programa...
Valeu pela ajuda !!
bjs
Bel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mobilização...Programa de mobilização
airmailrpl
4Chamada à AçãoAmilcar
4Manifestação
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manifestação


Explanation:
a favor da saúde e segurança dos empregados. Acho que é isso, Izabel.

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2511
Grading comment
É ... estava pensando mais em Campanha, Programa...
Valeu pela ajuda !!
bjs
Bel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  airmailrpl: Campanha
10 hrs

disagree  Amilcar: Não sei quê, mas manifestação não é
14 hrs

agree  Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
2186 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mobilização...Programa de mobilização


Explanation:
mais alternativas

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chamada à Ação


Explanation:
Não inspira, mas traduz

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 275