KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Q1 management call

Portuguese translation: primeiro trimestre de gestão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Q1 management call
Portuguese translation:primeiro trimestre de gestão
Entered by: Claudia da Matta

17:57 May 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Q1 management call
Travis Engen officially launched the EHS FIRST system on April 17 during his Q1 management call
Izabel Santos
Brazil
primeiro trimestre de gestão
Explanation:
acho que soa melhor
Selected response from:

Claudia da Matta
United States
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Claudia.
bjs
Izabel

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4durante a conferência telefónica executiva do primeiro trimestreAmilcar
4primeiro trimestre de gestão
Claudia da Matta
3 +1chamada à administração do primeiro trimestre
Luciano Monteiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chamada à administração do primeiro trimestre


Explanation:
Or something to this effect.

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 571

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: chamada da administração do primeiro trimestre
11 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primeiro trimestre de gestão


Explanation:
acho que soa melhor

Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Claudia.
bjs
Izabel

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durante a conferência telefónica executiva do primeiro trimestre


Explanation:
Com uma pequenina dúvida

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 275