KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

range accrual

Portuguese translation: provisão contábil da escala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:range accrual
Portuguese translation:provisão contábil da escala
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

01:17 Jun 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: range accrual
Folheto sobre produto bancário:

A four-year callable stepped-rate, RANGE ACCRUAL time deposit interest is paid only for those days in which 6 month Libor is within the indicated ranges.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
provisão contábil da escala
Explanation:
Dicionário de negócios
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provisão contábil da escala
Michael Powers (PhD)
3acúmulo em faixa
Clauwolf
1this is not for rating
Monica Alves


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provisão contábil da escala


Explanation:
Dicionário de negócios

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
this is not for rating


Explanation:
take a look at this site

http://www.republic.ge/English/Service_deposit.asp

Hope it helps


    Reference: http://www.republic.ge/English/Service_deposit.asp
Monica Alves
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 62

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acúmulo em faixa


Explanation:
:)
Range Accrual Option
An Option that accrues value for each day that the index rate remains within the specified range. See Range Note, Hamster Option.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 15:08:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O site da definição acima:

... Range Accrual Option An Option that accrues value for each day that the ... real option
Definition: An option that involves tangible objects – such as bricks and ...
www.margrabe.com/Dictionary/DictionaryQT.html - 57k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286