KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

deceased survivor

Portuguese translation: sobrevivente falecido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deceased survivor
Portuguese translation:sobrevivente falecido
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:59 Jul 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: deceased survivor
os representantes legais pessoais do deceased survivor, shall be the only person recognised by the Company as having any title to the share
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
sobrevivente falecido
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 19:11:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A idéia é de alguém que sobrou, restou de alguma coisa - e que infelizmente \"bateu as botas\"
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Cruz Credo!
Abrações alvinegros!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sobrevivente falecido
Clauwolf
4herdeiro do falecido
waldley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sobrevivente falecido


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 19:11:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A idéia é de alguém que sobrou, restou de alguma coisa - e que infelizmente \"bateu as botas\"

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Cruz Credo!
Abrações alvinegros!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
8 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  airmailrpl: ou herdeiro falecido
11 hrs

2587 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herdeiro do falecido


Explanation:
Termo mais adequado

waldley
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese