KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

10 per cent of the paid up voting share capital

Portuguese translation: 10% do capital votante integralizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:10 per cent of the paid up voting share capital
Portuguese translation:10% do capital votante integralizado
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:34 Jul 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: 10 per cent of the paid up voting share capital
10 per cent of the paid up voting share capital of the Company deposited at the registered office of the Company specifying the objects of the meeting for a date no later than 21 days from the date of deposit of the requisition signed by the requisitionists
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
10% do capital votante integralizado
Explanation:
Fonte: Dicionário de Termos Financeiros e de Investimento
Bovespa
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada. Abração. T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +310% do capital votante integralizado
José Antonio Azevedo
410% do capital social votante representado por ações
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
10% do capital votante integralizado


Explanation:
Fonte: Dicionário de Termos Financeiros e de Investimento
Bovespa

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Muito obrigada. Abração. T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Tomás.

agree  Kalauz
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Kalauz.

agree  Carlos Monteiro: apenas tenho algumas duvidas quanto à utilização do termo "integralizado"
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, monteiroc.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
10% do capital social votante representado por ações


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-07-04 13:48:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No Dicionário de termos de negócios diz:

\"share capital: capital de uma empresa, capital social representado por ações

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693