KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

joint holders + senior who tenders a vote

Portuguese translation: titulares conjuntos + mais antigo que vota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint holders + senior who tenders a vote
Portuguese translation:titulares conjuntos + mais antigo que vota
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

17:29 Jul 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: joint holders + senior who tenders a vote
In the case of joint holders the vote of the senior who tenders a vote whether in person or by proxy shall be accepted to the exclusion of the votes of the joint holders and for this purpose seniority shall be determined by the order in which the names stand in the Register of Members.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
titulares conjuntos + mais antigo que vota
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acionistas conjuntas + o mais antigo que oferta (oferece) um voto
Michael Powers (PhD)
2 +1titulares conjuntos + mais antigo que vota
Clauwolf


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acionistas conjuntas + o mais antigo que oferta (oferece) um voto


Explanation:
Noronha

Morais Pinho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2003-07-04 17:55:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Noronha - Dicionário jurídico

Morais Pinho - Dicionário de termos de ngócios

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
titulares conjuntos + mais antigo que vota


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr