KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

all calls

Portuguese translation: todas as chamadas de capital (aviso para pagamento de capital subscrito)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all calls
Portuguese translation:todas as chamadas de capital (aviso para pagamento de capital subscrito)
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

17:43 Jul 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: all calls
No Member shall be entitled to vote at any general meeting unless all calls or other sums presently payable by him in respect of shares in the Company have been paid.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
todas as chamadas de capital
Explanation:
Aviso para pagamento de capital subscrito
Selected response from:

Eliane Lourinho
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1todas as chamadas de capitalEliane Lourinho
4 +1todas as chamadas
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
todas as chamadas


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-07-04 17:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No Dicionário de termos de ngócios diz:

call (fin.): chamada (para pagamento de ações ou fundos emprestados ou para entrega de garantia adicional) (Fin.)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
10 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
todas as chamadas de capital


Explanation:
Aviso para pagamento de capital subscrito

Eliane Lourinho
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr