KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

limited-to-no additional investigation

Portuguese translation: limitado a nenhuma pesquisa adicional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limited-to-no additional investigation
Portuguese translation:limitado a nenhuma pesquisa adicional
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

02:00 Jul 6, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: limited-to-no additional investigation
Using this scope as a guide it is expected that limited-to-no additional investigation or on-site validation should be required to complete this process
Izabel Santos
Brazil
limitado a nenhuma pesquisa adicional
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Michael.
bjs
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5..é esperado que pesquisa limitada ou validação local adicional ou nenhuma pesquisa adicional ou ...
airmailrpl
4limitado a nenhuma pesquisa adicional
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limitado a nenhuma pesquisa adicional


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Michael.
bjs
Izabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
9 hrs

disagree  airmailrpl: that is not a translation of the original sentence
19 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..é esperado que pesquisa limitada ou validação local adicional ou nenhuma pesquisa adicional ou ...


Explanation:
it is expected that limited-to-no additional investigation or on-site validation should be required to complete this process

it is expected that limited (additional investigation or on-site validation) to no additional investigation or on-site validation should be required to complete this process

..é esperado que pesquisa limitada ou validação local adicional ou nenhuma pesquisa adicional ou validação local serão necessária para completar este processo




airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752