KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

contingent claims

Portuguese translation: reclamações (reivindicações) contingenciais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contingent claims
Portuguese translation:reclamações (reivindicações) contingenciais
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

14:01 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: contingent claims
the sustainability of fiscalpolicies, net debt, net wealth, and contingent claims against government, including the obligations forsocial security pensions.
Auristela Marina Genaro
reclamações (reivindicações) contingenciais
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reclamações (reivindicações) contingenciais
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1pedido incerto; pedido a ser completado; pedido condicionado
Michael Powers (PhD)
3ações contingentes
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reclamações (reivindicações) contingenciais


Explanation:
:)

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: reivindicações contingenciais
30 mins
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl.

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pedido incerto; pedido a ser completado; pedido condicionado


Explanation:
Noronha - Dicionário jurídico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-07-07 14:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

É plural: PEDIDOS INCERTOS, etc.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Eliane - Mike :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ações contingentes


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286