KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Ready for Edison

Portuguese translation: Pronto para Edison


19:50 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Ready for Edison
Sem contexto
Vera Rodrigues
Portuguese translation:Pronto para Edison
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 19:57:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pronto para edição?
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Também acabei optando pela tradução literal. Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pronto para Edison
airmailrpl
2Pronto para Edison
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Pronto para Edison


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 19:57:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pronto para edição?

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Também acabei optando pela tradução literal. Obrigada.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pronto para Edison


Explanation:
TheInsidersRecruiting.com -- Dennis Ready for Edison ... Hershel Dennis Update, Dennis Ready for Edison By Chris Fetters (Dawgman.com) Date:
Dec 6, 2001 Hershel Dennis, a 5-11, 190-pound running back from Long Beach .
recruiting.theinsiders.com/2/28174.html

Recruiting.TheInsiders.com Story Archive
... Dec 6, 2001, Virginia Nabs Junior Guard - Dave Telep TheInsidersHoops.com).
Dec 6, 2001, Dennis Ready for Edison - By: Chris Fetters (Dawgman.com). ...
recruiting.theinsiders.com/4/45.html -

DTH: - April 15, 1998
School ofÞcials say community not ready for Edison; County primaries might be postponed; ... School officials say community not ready for Edison. by shelley levine. ...
www.unc.edu/dth/archives/1998/04/041598/loc.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Monteiro
3 hrs
  -> agradeço