KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

associated mark up for rejected Products

Portuguese translation: valor adicional associado a produtos rejeitados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:associated mark up for rejected Products
Portuguese translation:valor adicional associado a produtos rejeitados
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

23:08 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: associated mark up for rejected Products
If Licensor is unable to correct the deficiencies within such period, Licensee may terminate the Order and Licensor shall promptly refund all payments made by Licensee for the Product. Licensor shall be responsible for all documented costs of shipping, including applicable taxes, fees, duties and other related costs and any associated mark up for rejected Products.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
valor adicional associado a produtos rejeitados
Explanation:
markup = valor adicional

Fonte: Dicionário de Termos Financeiros e de Investimento
Bovespa
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valor adicional associado a produtos rejeitados
José Antonio Azevedo
3 -1marca associada acima para produtos rejeitadosTlate


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
marca associada acima para produtos rejeitados


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://diccionarios.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  José Antonio Azevedo: Desculpe discordar da sua resposta, mas além dela não fazer sentido, a URL que você indicou não contém dicionários em português. Você tem certeza de que está no par de idiomas correto?
18 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valor adicional associado a produtos rejeitados


Explanation:
markup = valor adicional

Fonte: Dicionário de Termos Financeiros e de Investimento
Bovespa

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976