KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

appliance officials

Portuguese translation: representantes de eletrodomésticos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appliance officials
Portuguese translation:representantes de eletrodomésticos
Entered by: Joao Luis Manga

14:08 Jun 23, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: appliance officials
Real estate and appliance officials both hope that the smart kitchen becomes an added value in
selling a new home,much like a backyard swimming pool or
garage.
Gabriel Teykal
Brazil
agentes de imóveis e eletro-domésticos
Explanation:
Elected Officials - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Real Estate. CONGRATULATIONS Pearl F on your accepted offer ... 1.5+ bath with
high efficiency gas furnace, upscale appliance package and gas fireplace. ...
Selected response from:

Joao Luis Manga
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito legal a idéia, gostei muito também do comentário do James Cook, e acabei optando por: corretores imobiliários e profissionais do ramo de eletrodomésticos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1o setor imobiliário e de eletrodomésticos ....reginalobo
4agentes do mercado de imóveis e de bens duráveis
Claudia Costa
4agentes de imóveis e eletro-domésticos
Joao Luis Manga


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agentes de imóveis e eletro-domésticos


Explanation:
Elected Officials - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Real Estate. CONGRATULATIONS Pearl F on your accepted offer ... 1.5+ bath with
high efficiency gas furnace, upscale appliance package and gas fireplace. ...


    Reference: http://www.lacrescent.com/Localclassifieds.php
Joao Luis Manga
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito legal a idéia, gostei muito também do comentário do James Cook, e acabei optando por: corretores imobiliários e profissionais do ramo de eletrodomésticos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  James Cook: corretores de imóveis e profissionais do ramo de eletrodomésticos
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, James. Addapted your suggestion to "representantes de eletrodomésticos" instead of "agente".

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agentes do mercado de imóveis e de bens duráveis


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Claudia Costa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o setor imobiliário e de eletrodomésticos ....


Explanation:


reginalobo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs