KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

nominal business investment

Portuguese translation: investimento empresarial nominal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nominal business investment
Portuguese translation:investimento empresarial nominal
Entered by: lenapires

17:09 Feb 23, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: nominal business investment
A frase:

Over the same period, nominal business inestment declined by $1.5bn.

Obrigado!
Mabre
investimento empresarial nominal
Explanation:
Penso que possa ser isto...
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4investimento empresarial nominal
lenapires
5investimento comercial aproximado
Hari Cavalcante
4investimento privado nominal
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
investimento empresarial nominal


Explanation:
Penso que possa ser isto...

lenapires
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min
  -> Obrigado rhandler!

agree  Deolindo
13 mins
  -> Obrigado Deolindo!

agree  xxxtagl
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado Tiago!

agree  AnaCarla
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado AnaCarla!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investimento privado nominal


Explanation:
como o contexto é economia

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lenapires: business não significa privado...
2 hrs
  -> neste contexto significa sim, em economia o business investment é o investimento privado

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
investimento comercial aproximado


Explanation:
nominal aí fica melhor como aproximado

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39