KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

DEDICATED NATIONAL ACCOUNTS MANAGER

Portuguese translation: Gestor de contas nacional exclusivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DEDICATED NATIONAL ACCOUNTS MANAGER
Portuguese translation:Gestor de contas nacional exclusivo
Entered by: Leonor Maia

22:08 Aug 13, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: DEDICATED NATIONAL ACCOUNTS MANAGER
XXX has also committed the necessary resources through the National Accounts program to serve your changing business requirements. A DEDICATED NATIONAL ACCOUNTS MANAGER provides a direct link with XXX resources and management as part of the business relationship developed with YYY. Responsibilities will include:
Pedro
Gestor de contas nacional exclusivo
Explanation:
dedicated = exclusivo (que não trabalha para mais nenhuma outra empresa)
Selected response from:

Leonor Maia
Grading comment
Agradeço sua ajuda. Sustitui apenas o termo 'Gestor' por 'Gerente'.
Sucesso a você.
Pedro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gestor de contas nacional exclusivo
Leonor Maia
4Gerente de contas nacional dedicado
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dedicated national accounts manager
Gerente de contas nacional dedicado


Explanation:
Não consigo imaginar outro adjetivo para dedicted, e accounts manager é gerente de contas

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dedicated national accounts manager
Gestor de contas nacional exclusivo


Explanation:
dedicated = exclusivo (que não trabalha para mais nenhuma outra empresa)

Leonor Maia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Agradeço sua ajuda. Sustitui apenas o termo 'Gestor' por 'Gerente'.
Sucesso a você.
Pedro