KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

approaches to value

Portuguese translation: abordagens ao valor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approaches to value
Portuguese translation:abordagens ao valor
Entered by: Izabel Santos

17:17 Feb 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Assets Appraisal
English term or phrase: approaches to value
There are three generally accepted approaches to value namely the cost, market and income approach
Izabel Santos
Brazil
abordagens ao valor
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abordagens ao valor
Paula Vaz-Carreiro
3métodos de valor
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abordagens ao valor


Explanation:
That's it.

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Grata!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
métodos de valor


Explanation:
:)
Al Ehrbar (1999) caracteriza os métodos de valor econômico agregado. como uma revolução gerencial, como uma medida clara do desempenho. empresarial. ...
teses.eps.ufsc.br/defesa/pdf/9357.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 337