KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

cash

Portuguese translation: depósitos/contrapartida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash
Portuguese translation:depósitos/contrapartida
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

23:03 Jun 26, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Empreendedorismo
English term or phrase: cash
"Those are the loan programs that no one seems to have information about. A lot of these programs will not require the collateral and cash that is typical of traditional [Ioans].
==========
cash seria uma contrapartida?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
depósitos
Explanation:
sim, acho que são as aplicações de contrapartida
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2depósitos
Roberto Cavalcanti
5dinheiro
linguistpt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dinheiro


Explanation:
Neste contexto, parece-me simplesmente "dinheiro".

linguistpt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
depósitos


Explanation:
sim, acho que são as aplicações de contrapartida

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 min
  -> Grato

agree  Jorge Freire
10 mins
  -> Grato Jorge