KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

order-to-cash

Portuguese translation: da encomenda (OU do pedido) ao pagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order-to-cash
Portuguese translation:da encomenda (OU do pedido) ao pagamento
Entered by: rhandler

11:13 Jul 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: order-to-cash
"Period and processes involved between an order being placed and being paid. This involves the whole sales cycle."
Marcos Zattar
Germany
da encomenda ao pagamento
Explanation:
Assim o diria, como neste exemplo:

Redunicre
Isto torna possível a criação de aplicações de e-commerce que ligam todos os aspectos de uma relação de negócio, da encomenda ao pagamento.
www.redunicre.pt/?id_categoria=9&id_item=137
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3da encomenda ao pagamentorhandler
4do pedido ao ato de receber o dinheiro
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do pedido ao ato de receber o dinheiro


Explanation:
do começo ao final

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-07-04 11:20:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morais Pinho. Dicionário de termos de negócios.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
da encomenda ao pagamento


Explanation:
Assim o diria, como neste exemplo:

Redunicre
Isto torna possível a criação de aplicações de e-commerce que ligam todos os aspectos de uma relação de negócio, da encomenda ao pagamento.
www.redunicre.pt/?id_categoria=9&id_item=137


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martim
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Martim!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto!

agree  Ana Carvalho
1 day3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, AnaCC!