KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

post production

Portuguese translation: pós-produção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post production
Portuguese translation:pós-produção
Entered by: Christiane Jost

18:14 Sep 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: post production
This procedure covers what needs to be done to process a shop order after it is Released, including the steps to issue materials to the order and post production for the finished item
xxxLuzCardoso
Brazil
pós-produção
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Grading comment
É isso mesmo. Obrigada, meninas!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7pós-produção
Christiane Jost
4 +1pós-produção
Cristina Serra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
pós-produção


Explanation:


Christiane Jost
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
É isso mesmo. Obrigada, meninas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

agree  Marlene Curtis
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, marlcurtis

agree  Jorge Freire
12 mins
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Maria Ramos
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Maria

agree  Paula Delgado
45 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paula

agree  Katarina Peters
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Katarina

agree  Humberto Ribas
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pós-produção


Explanation:


Cristina Serra
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters: embora atrazada...você também esta certa
5 hrs