KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

over and under issue

Portuguese translation: itens em excesso ou falta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over and under issue
Portuguese translation:itens em excesso ou falta
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

13:51 Sep 19, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: over and under issue
Over and Under Issue Before Completing Order

Trata-se de estoques em fábrica.
xxxLuzCardoso
Brazil
itens em excesso ou falta
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Roberto e todos os colegas que deram sugestões!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2itens em excesso ou falta
Roberto Cavalcanti
4excedentes e insuficientes
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
itens em excesso ou falta


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Roberto e todos os colegas que deram sugestões!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
18 mins
  -> Grato marlcurtis

agree  Humberto Ribas
39 mins
  -> Obrigado Humberto

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excedentes e insuficientes


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101