KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

issued items/non-issued

Portuguese translation: itens disponibilizados/não disponibilizados


16:57 Sep 20, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: issued items/non-issued
The Shop Floor Dispatcher is responsible for the processing of production orders: posting production; generating outbound for issued items, backflushing non-issued parts and reviewing exception reports.
xxxLuzCardoso
Brazil
Portuguese translation:itens disponibilizados/não disponibilizados
Explanation:
Parece-me uma boa sugestão para o seu contexto.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos os colegas, mas acho essa a melhor sugestão.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2itens disponibilizados/não disponibilizadosMarlene Curtis
4 +1itens produzidos/não produzidos
Clauwolf
4itens entregues/não entregues
Roberto Cavalcanti
3itens em circulaçao/itens fora de circulaçao
Ivaneide


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
itens produzidos/não produzidos


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 min
  -> obrigado

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
itens disponibilizados/não disponibilizados


Explanation:
Parece-me uma boa sugestão para o seu contexto.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1838
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos os colegas, mas acho essa a melhor sugestão.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOlivia Pimen: concordo que fica melhor neste contexto
1 min
  -> Grata, Olivia!

agree  Carlos Soares
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
itens entregues/não entregues


Explanation:
diria assim ou enviados/não enviados

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
itens em circulaçao/itens fora de circulaçao


Explanation:
One more suggestion, hope it helps.

issued = verbo: fazer a circulação de--lançado, emitido

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-09-21 02:50:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Despachar

Ivaneide
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15