KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

unaudited report

Portuguese translation: relatório não-auditado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unaudited report
Portuguese translation:relatório não-auditado
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

23:57 Oct 27, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Financiamento
English term or phrase: unaudited report
refere-se a relatórios temporários sobre o desempenho de projetos financiados pelo Banco Mundial
humana
Brazil
relatório não-auditado
Explanation:
Sem contexto...?
Selected response from:

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relatório não-auditado
Humberto Ribas
5relarelatório não-auditoradoMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5, peer agreement (net) from those meeting criteria: +2
relatório não-auditado


Explanation:
Sem contexto...?

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler (meets criteria): Veja www.bpaww.com/library/statement_files/S259P0J2.pdf e também https://www.sbglobalhorizons.com/pdf/prospectusport.pdf
27 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Cristina Santos (meets criteria)
11 hrs
  -> obrigado, Cristina

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relarelatório não-auditorado


Explanation:
"Divulgar integralmente os montantes alocados aos programas dirigidos às crianças e disponibilizar publicamente um relatório auditorado das despesas efetivas ..."
hrw.org/portuguese/reports/angola2003/angolaport0503-01.htm - 19k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1838
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado!