KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

Additional Events of Suspension

Portuguese translation: outras causas de extinção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Additional Events of Suspension
Portuguese translation:outras causas de extinção
Entered by: humana

23:26 Oct 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Additional Events of Suspension
Contrato de financiamento bancario
humana
Brazil
outras causas de extinção
Explanation:
Entre as várias outras causas de extinção do crédito tributário, algumas operam a extinção também da própria obrigação tributária. Outras extinguem apenas o ...
www.hugomachado.adv.br/conteudo.asp?home=1&secao=2&situacao...
Selected response from:

jack_speak
Grading comment
Válida para o contexto da tradução
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2eventos/situações adicionais de suspensão
Mariana Moreira
4 +1outras causas de extinção
jack_speak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
additional events of suspension
eventos/situações adicionais de suspensão


Explanation:
na falta de + contexto...

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
additional events of suspension
outras causas de extinção


Explanation:
Entre as várias outras causas de extinção do crédito tributário, algumas operam a extinção também da própria obrigação tributária. Outras extinguem apenas o ...
www.hugomachado.adv.br/conteudo.asp?home=1&secao=2&situacao...

jack_speak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Válida para o contexto da tradução

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Pinho
15 hrs
  -> Thank you.