KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

overheads

Portuguese translation: despesas gerais/indiretas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overheads
Portuguese translation:despesas gerais/indiretas
Entered by: Marcella Lang

11:18 Mar 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: overheads
Stable selling and distribution costs (xxxx million) and further savings on overheads, at a time of sustained research and development spending (xxxx million after deduction of a xxx million research tax credit)
Marcella Lang
New Zealand
despesas gerais/indiretas
Explanation:
HTH!
Selected response from:

Juliana Saul
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Juliana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7despesas gerais/indiretasJuliana Saul
4 +1custos fixos
CristinaPereira
4rateio de custos indiretos
Mrs Wood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
despesas gerais/indiretas


Explanation:
HTH!

Juliana Saul
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Juliana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bett: agree
2 mins
  -> obrigada, Bett!

agree  Elizabeth Braga
24 mins
  -> obrigada!

agree  Arlete Moraes
1 hr
  -> obrigada!

agree  Fernando Fonseca
1 hr
  -> obrigada!

agree  rhandler: Que podem ser de custo fixo (aluguéis, etc.) ou variável (pessoal, insumos, etc.).
1 hr
  -> isso mesmo! :)

agree  Freitas e Silva
2 hrs
  -> obrigada!

agree  Cristina Santos
7 hrs
  -> obrigada!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custos fixos


Explanation:
Lost In The WWW » 2007 » NovemberOs overheads ou custos fixos como por exemplo a electricidade, comunicações, renda das instalações, material de desgaste, devem ser incluídos 20 a 50% ou no ...
lostinthewww.blogs.ca.ua.pt/2007/11/ - 26k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

[PDF] PowerPoint PresentationFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Overheads - custos fixos, administração, limpeza, etc. - Medicamnetos (incluindo tratamento e profilaxia de efeitos adversos) ...
www.indeg.org/portallizer/upload_ficheiros/Sandra_Sena_-_Ob... - Páginas semelhantes


CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
22 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paula

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rateio de custos indiretos


Explanation:
http://www.rochaassociados.com.br/abccosting.php

Mrs Wood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28