KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

trail out

Portuguese translation: auditoria


10:26 Apr 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: trail out
Changing Project End date may affect Trail Out period postings in the Grant Ledger.
xxxLuzCardoso
Brazil
Portuguese translation:auditoria
Explanation:
:) Trail é auditoria
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigada.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4encerramento/fechamento
Roberto Cavalcanti
3validaçãoAndrea Munhoz
3auditoria
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auditoria


Explanation:
:) Trail é auditoria

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
obrigada.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
validação


Explanation:
Me parece que aqui se fala de validação do processo, não auditoria, pois para isso normalmente é usada a palavra AUDIT.

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encerramento/fechamento


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204