KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

shaped cup

Portuguese translation: copinho/taça modelada


19:17 Apr 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / sorveteria (raspadinha de gelo)
English term or phrase: shaped cup
The shaved ice will be placed in a uniquely shaped cup with a sports team lid and a picture the player is soccer uniform.
xxxLuzCardoso
Brazil
Portuguese translation:copinho/taça modelada
Explanation:
ou taça com formato distinto/único
Selected response from:

Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1copinho/taça modelada
Illa Karina Rocha
5taça de formato específico
airmailrpl
4taça exclusivamente formatada
Roberto Cavalcanti
4taça de forma especificamente definida
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copinho/taça modelada


Explanation:
ou taça com formato distinto/único

Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Cunha
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Elisabete!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taça exclusivamente formatada


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taça de forma especificamente definida


Explanation:
sug.

Creio que "de forma" poderia ser omitido.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taça de formato específico


Explanation:
Hoje em dia, 02/04
Margarita: copo específico para servir o famoso coquetel margarita, ... Vinho do porto: uma taça de formato longo, que permite observar melhor sua cor e ...
www.hojeemdia.com.br/hoje.cgi?funcao=MT&codigo=sabor02h

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 196